Choose your location and preferred currency for a localized shopping experience.
Jojoba Oil is a natural moisturizer derived from the seeds of the jojoba shrub. The oil is used for a variety of purposes like improving hair and skin quality, and is sometimes uses in baths and massages. The versatility and effectiveness of jojoba oil have made it one of the most sought after cosmetic oils on the market. This formula contains long-chain essential fatty acids and fatty alcohols, which work on all hair and skin types. Other popular uses of this product include lip conditioner, shaving prep, and makeup remover. This product works on everything from shaving preparation to sunburns, and best of all its organic.
• Body Moisturizer
• Hair Re-Growth
• Facial Cleaner
• Makeup Remover
• Shaving Gel
• Sunburn Relief
For healthy hair, add 1 tablespoon of pure Jojoba Oil to your favorite shampoo or conditioner. For deep pore cleansing and healthy skin, add 1 teaspoon to your bodywash, bath gel or other quality skin care products.
Expeller-Pressed and Hexane-Free.
100% Pure Jojoba Oil
No questions asked yet
We keep the BPN Rewards program simple so you don't have to keep track of your points, enter any codes, etc… Rather you simply create an account w/ Best Price Nutrition and you are enrolled, when you shop you accumulate points which are there for you to use in subsequent purchases. We also have other fun ways for you to earn rewards so staying healthy and fit will save you money.